4



Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2003 Teacher Tributes

  • Susan Arthur, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jen Barta, former director of St. Elisabeth’s Nursery School
  • Anne Belmont, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Karen Boston, Sacred Heart School
  • Roberta Buck, South School
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Judith Campbell, Hubbard Woods School
  • Shirley Cullen, North Shore Country Day School
  • Nancy Dahl, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Candace DeGuire, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Liz Donnelly, Sacred Heart School
  • Mary Jo Ferneding, Greeley School
  • Katie Ford, Crow Island School
  • Daphne Fugate, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Elise Hansen, St. Elisabeth’s Nursery School
  • Molly Happ, Sts. Faith, Hope, & Charity School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Judy Harmon, Red Oak School
  • Nancy Hellstrom, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Heidi Higgins, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Char Howland, former director of Willow Wood Preschool
  • Kathy Irvin, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Holly Kaplan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Lisa Kilcran, The Skokie School
  • Jody Lapp, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Althenia Limperis, Greeley School
  • Katie Lodge, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Janet Lubetkin, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Judy Lucas, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Louise Matchett, former director of Winnetka Community Nursery School •
  • Joe Mazza, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Christine Ng, Crow Island School
  • Mia Pederson, Winnetka Community House Early Childhood Programs
  • Diane Pitt, North Shore Country Day School
  • Noreen Potempa, North Shore Country Day School
  • Chi Quach, Greeley School
  • Mary Rogers, Kid-Motion
  • Jen Rose, Greeley School
  • Andi Saiet, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sara Samuels, Greeley School
  • Marge Steiner, Greeley School
  • Cheryl Streedain, Hubbard Woods School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Joyce Toan, Sears School
  • Becky van der Bogert, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Joan Vande Velde, University of Chicago Laboratory School
  • Sharon Weltman, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Laura Wetterston, Sacred Heart School
  • Lynn White, Greeley School
  • Lori Widlicka, Crow Island School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Lynnae Wolin, The Skokie School