4



Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2004 Teacher Tributes

  • Sally Abrams, Sacred Heart School
  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Elizabeth Baer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Keri Bartholomew, Hubbard Woods School
  • Joanne Beckwith, Skokie School
  • Robin Bell, Middlefork School
  • Anne Belmont, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Judith Campbell, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mariellen Caron, St. Elisabeth’s Nurs’y School
  • Benita Cervantes, Hubbard Woods School
  • Maureen Cheever, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sue Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Sheri Curran, Middlefork School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Liz Donnelly, Sacred Heart School
  • Gayle Dougherty, Winnetka Public School Nurs’y
  • Shawn Dragman, Northfield Comm’ty Nurs’y Sch’l
  • Kathy Drakopoulos, Ravinia Reading Center
  • Tracy Dvorak, Crow Island School
  • Dayle Ellis, Hubbard Woods School
  • Louise Erickson, Skokie School
  • Mary Fisher, Little Bits, Winnetka Comm’ty H’se
  • Alice Floersch, Christian Heritage Academy
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Sandy Gerlber, Kid Motion
  • Bonnie Gorelick, Northfield Comm’y Nurs’y Sch’l
  • Beth Gravina, Skokie School
  • David Green, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jill Greiten, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Betsy Grimes, Faith Lutheran Church Sunday Sch
  • Miriam Guillen, Ancona School
  • Elise Hansen, St. Elisabeth’s Nursery School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Comm’ty Nursery School
  • Rebecca Hatch, Crow Island School
  • Lucy Hayes, Sacred Heart School
  • Beth Hebert, Crow Island School
  • Nancy Hellstrom, Winnetka Comm’y Nurs’y Sch’l
  • Heidi Higgins, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Amy Hollander, Harper Elementary School
  • Susan Holtzman, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Char Howland, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Lauren Hurd, Greeley School
  • Kathy Irvin, A Joyful Noise
  • Katerina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Marianne Jennings, Sts. Faith, Hope, & Charity Sc.
  • Liz Johnson, Greenwich Country Day School (CT)
  • Pam Kennedy, Middlefork School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Jody Lapp, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jennifer Latala, Greeley School
  • Carolyn Lemein, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Athenia Limperis, Greeley School
  • Amy Magnusen, Sears School
  • Matilda Manfredini, South School
  • Joe Mazza, Hubbard Woods School
  • Tracy McDowell, Sears School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Dee Metcalf, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Joann Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jessica Newport, Crow Island School
  • Sarah Opdycke, Skokie School
  • Honi Papernik, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Barbara Rubenstein, Music Institute of Chicago
  • Laurie Sahn, Sears School
  • Amy Sallas, Sears School
  • Merle Scharmann, Greeley School
  • Laura Simpson, Crow Island School
  • Marj Steiner, Greeley School
  • Joyce Stiles, U. of Chicago Lab Schools
  • Norene Stucka, Sacred Heart School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Ruth Taxi, Glencoe Junior Kindergarten
  • Teachers and Staff, Crow Island School
  • Mary Anne Tindall, Skokie School
  • Joyce Toan, Sears School
  • Kelli Walton, Washburne School
  • Judy Ward, Unity Nursery School
  • Patty Washburn, North Shore Country Day School
  • Stacy Wellman, Greeley School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Lynn White, Greeley School
  • Jill Witt, A Joyful Noise
  • Lynda Wood, North Shore Country Day School