Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2005 Teacher Tributes

  • Sally Abrams, Sacred Heart School
  • Kay Ackerman, Hubbard Woods School
  • Betsy Balyeat,Washburne School
  • Joanne Beckwith, Skokie School
  • Mary Bell, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Janet Bennett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Judy Bold, South School  
  • Kathleen Brenner, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Dana Bulan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Judith Campbell , Hubbard Woods School
  • Rebecca Cannon, Crow Island School
  • Elaine Chow, PACT
  • Nancy Connolly, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Pam Coster, St. Faith Hope & Charity Church
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Candace DeGuire, Ronald Knox Montessori
  • Colleen Detjen, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Audrey Dixton, Willow Wood Preschool  
  • Meredith Dodd, Winnetka Public School Nursery 
  • Gayle Dougherty, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Kathy Drakopoulos, Ravinia Reading Center
  • Michael Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Tracey Dvorak, Crow Island School
  • Trish Ehrich, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Joan Elliot, Crow Island School
  • Louisa Erickson, Skokie School
  • Patrick Faul, Sacred Heart School  
  • Elise Ferdinand, Little Bits at Winnetka Community House
  • Mary Jo Ferneding, Greeley School
  • Jean Figen, Crow Island School
  • Merle Fippinger, School for Little Children
  • Mary Fisher, Little Bits at Winnetka Community House
  • Sarah Friedman, Greeley School  
  • Georgie Geraghty, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Marion Gladstein, Washburne School
  • Barb Golomb, Middlefork School
  • Bonnie Gorelick, Northfield Community Nursery School 
  • Alison Greer, Greeley School
  • Jill Greitens, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Rachel Gubman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Sue Gundlach, Skokie School 
  • Molly Happ, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Lucy Hayes, Sacred Heart School
  • Beth Hebert, Crow Island School
  • Lynn Heitsch, Skokie School
  • Marjorie Hillocks, Skokie School
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Sue Holtzman, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Connie Horner, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Kathy Irvin, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright & Beautiful
  • Liz Johnson, Greenwich (CT) Country Day
  • Carolyn Kambich, Riverwoods Montessori School
  • Holly Kaplan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Sherry Kaufman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Anne Kelly, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Paula Kelly, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Pam Kennedy, Middlefork School  
  • Sara Kirkpatrick, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Thomas Kleine, Greeley School  
  • Debra Kruger, Skokie School 
  • Peggy Kozminski, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sarah Lacy, Crow Island School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Jody Lapp, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jen Latala, Greeley School  
  • Dania Leemputte, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Steve Littel, Washburne School
  • Katie Lodge, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Lower School Teachers, North Shore Country Day School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Judy Lucas, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Amy Magnuson, Sears School
  • Robin Magnusson, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool  
  • Val Maniscalco, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Gina Marianetti, NSSED
  • Joe Mazza, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Dan Miller, Greeley School
  • Joann Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool  
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Mary Nimrod, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School
  • Sarah Opdycke, Skokie School  
  • Honi Papernik, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Bronwyn Parhad, Winnetka Public Library  
  • Barbara Plochman, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Noreen Potempa, North Shore Country Day School
  • Gretchen Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Megan Roberts, Skokie School
  • Delphine Rogard, L'Academie des Enfants
  • Nancy Rolinson, Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Kelly Ryan, Greeley School
  • Laurie Sahn, Sears School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • Elizabeth Seiffer, Hubbard Woods School  
  • Jennifer Sheridan, Greeley School
  • Audra Shropshire, Crow Island School
  • Elizabeth Skydell, Crow Island School 
  • Marlene Slaughter, St. Joseph School
  • Bart Steinberg, Skokie School
  • Megan Stevens, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School 
  • Dick Streedain, National-Louis University and formerly at Hubbard Woods School 
  • Susan Sullivan, Sacred Heart School
  • Laura Swenson, Highcrest Middle School
  • Lisa Thomas, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Elaine Tinberg, Winnetka Public School Nursery's Women of Governance
  • Melly Turner, Christ Church Sunday School
  • Rebecca van der Bogert, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Merrilee Waldron, Winnetka Public School Nursery and WPNS' Women of Governance
  • Catherine Wang, South School
  • Zarah Warnken, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • David Wartik, Hubbard Woods School
  • Stacy Wellman, Greeley School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Lori Widlicka, Crow Island School
  • Nikki Wilson, South School  
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Deana Youkhana, Sacred Heart School
  • Blythe Zajalowski, Sears School
  • John Zurbrigg, Ancona School