Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2006 Teacher Tributes

  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Susan Arthur, North Shore Country Day School
  • Joanne Beckwith, Skokie School  
  • Joan Berger, Washburne Middle School
  • Jennifer Bertacchi, Washburne Middle School
  • Reagan Brasch, Music Institute of Chicago  
  • Kathleen Brenner, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mary Ann Cajet, Sears School
  • Judith Campbell, Hubbard Woods School  
  • Megan Cawley, Skokie School
  • Benita Cervantes, Hubbard Woods School  
  • Jill Chroback, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Stephanie Conran, Greeley School
  • Jacy Costa, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Susan Crist, Middlefork School
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School  
  • Elaine Dekin, Middlefork School  
  • Stephanie Diakakis, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Helen Donohue, Sacred Heart School
  • Michael Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Tracey Dvorak, Crow Island School  
  • Tom Eber, Skokie School
  • Kathy Elbert, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Trish Ehrich, Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Joan Elliot, Crow Island School
  • Sarah Friedman, Greeley School
  • Jan Gaines, Skokie School
  • Annie Gentithes, North Shore Country Day School
  • Lauren Gerber, Sears School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School  
  • Bonnie Gorelick, Northfield Community Nursery School 
  • David Green, North Shore Country Day School
  • Alison Greer, Greeley School  
  • Myriam Guillen, Ancona School
  • Vicki Handwerk, Sears School
  • Elise Hansen, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School  
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Emily Hayden, Sears School
  • Kris Heintzelman, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool  
  • Lynn Heitsch, Skokie School
  • Ginny Hiltz, Greeley School
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Jane Holtz, formerly at Willow Wood Preschool
  • Char Howland, formerly at Willow Wood Preschool
  • Susan Hugebeck, Greeley School
  • Kathy Irvin , A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Katerina Jaksic, Greeley School  
  • Andrew Johnson, Tuxedo Park School (NY)
  • Liz Johnson, Greenwich Country Day School (CT)
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Joanna Johnston, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Sherry Kaufman , Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Erika Keating, Hubbard Woods School
  • Anne Kelly, District 36 Board of Education 
  • Jody Lapp, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Vicki Laskaris, Winnetka Community Nursery School  
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Kathleen Lis, North Shore Country Day School  
  • Steve Littell, Washburne Middle School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Judy Lucas, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kathleen Lyman, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Kate McClellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Patty Mitchell, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Joanne Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School  
  • Sara Opdycke, Skokie School
  • Jen Parkinson, Greeley School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Diane Pitt, North Shore Country Day School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool  
  • David Rongey, West School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Alex Rubenstein, Hubbard Woods School  
  • Barbara Rubernstein, Music Institute of Chicago
  • Sally Ryan, Crow Island School
  • Ola Rytszel, Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Laurie Sahn, Sears School
  • Dale Samlan, Northfield Community Nursery School  
  • Meghan Scarsella, Sacred Heart School   
  • Patti Schmidt, Winnetka Community House
  • Lindsay Schmieding, Middlefork School  
  • The Second Grade Teachers, Crow Island School
  • Elizabeth Seiffer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Leslie Shank, Hubbard Woods School
  • Blyth Silva, Ronald Knox Montessori School    
  • Harleen Singh, Crow Island School
  • Lisa Skrzypczynski, Hyde Park Day School, Northfield Campus  
  • Marc Small, North Shore Country Day School
  • Patty Smart, Greeley School
  • Judy Smolen, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Marj Steiner, Greeley School
  • Kemble Stokes, Sacred Heart School
  • Cheryl Streedain, Hubbard Woods School
  • Dan Sweeney, North Shore Country Day School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Sandy Thomas, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Three-Year-Old Morning Sky Class, Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Joyce Toan, Sears School  
  • Jennifer Unger, Skokie School
  • Becky van der Bogert, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Marti von Kluck, Middlefork School  
  • Merrilee Waldron, Winnetka Public School Nursery  
  • Kelli Walton, Washburne Middle School
  • David Wartik, Hubbard Woods School
  • Wendy Weiner, Rose Hall Montessori School
  • Stacy Wellman, Greeley School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School  
  • Laurie Widlicka, Crow Island School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School  
  • Eliza Winkler, Rose Hall Montessori School
  • Kavan Yee, Washburne Middle School
  • Deana Youkhana, Sacred Heart School  
  • Blythe Zajakowski, Sears School
  • Jill Zifkin, Hubbard Woods School