Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2007 Teacher Tributes

  • Joanna Amaral, Hubbard Woods School
  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Susan Arthur, North Shore Country Day School
  • Mary Bell, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Anne Belmont, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Janet Bennett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Joan Berger, Washburne Middle School
  • Reagan Brasch, Music Institute of Chicago
  • Carol Brusslan, Family Network, Highland Park
  • Dr. Howard Bultinck, Sunset Ridge School District 29
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Tammy Carlson, Middlefork School
  • Kris Clendenin, Greeley School
  • Steve Collins, North Shore Country Day School
  • Sue Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Ania Czubin, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Marie Dickey, Crow Island School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Meredith Dodd, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Patty Dodson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Joan Duffy, Rose Hall Montessori School
  • Mike Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Mignon Dupepe, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Liliana Elijaiek, Unity Nursery School
  • Dave Flahive, Washburne Middle School
  • Caryn Friedman, Joseph Sears School
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Eliza Garnett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Ceci Gigiolio, Washburne Middle School
  • Wyn Gilbert, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Allison Gilchrist, Joseph Sears School
  • Marian Gladstein, Washburne Middle School
  • Melissa Goad, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Bonnie Hawkinson, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Anne Hazelwood, Crow Island School
  • Kris Heintzelman, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Heidi Higgins, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Ginny Hiltz, Greeley School
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Winder Holeman, North Shore Country Day School
  • Sue Holtzman, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Connie Horner, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • David Hovis, Washburne Middle School
  • Susan Hugebeck, Greeley School
  • Kathy Irvin, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Marianne Jennings, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Cynthia Johnson, Greeley School
  • Linnea Johnson, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Liz Johnson, Greenwich (CT) Country Day School
  • Martha Johnson, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Joanna Johnston, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Angie Kaczkowski, Middlefork School
  • Erika Keating, Hubbard Woods School
  • Linda Kiracibasi, North Shore Country Day School
  • Mary Korte, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jolanta Kushierek, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Anna Ladik, Washburne Middle School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Jody Lapp, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Vicky Laskaris, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Barb Lee, Rose Hall Montessori School
  • Carolyn Lemain, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Suzanne Leve, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Katie Longstreth, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Ernie Love, Skokie School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Robin Magnusson, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Jami McCormack, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Sheila Meenan, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Dan Miller, Greeley School
  • Patty Mitchell, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Joann Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jessica Newport, Crow Island School
  • Ashley Nunan, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Sarah Opdycke, Skokie School
  • Alice Osberg, Greeley School
  • Honi Papernik, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Trish Parenti, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Carin Peacock, Greeley School
  • Vannia Philips, Music Institute of Chicago
  • Diane Pitt, North Shore Country Day School
  • Noreen Potempa, North Shore Country Day School
  • Gretchen Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Mary Rehfield, Sts. Faith, Hope, and Charity School
  • Ann Rice, Joseph Sears School
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Meghan Roberts, Skokie School
  • Barb Rodriguez, Joseph Sears School
  • David Rongey, West School
  • Ola Rytszel, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Laurie Sahn, Joseph Sears School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • Elizabeth Seifer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Betty Ann Shanley, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Megan Stevens, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Dan Sweeney, North Shore Country Day School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Sandy Thomas, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jim Tingey, Central School, Wilmette
  • Dr. Becky van der Bogert, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Chris VanderPal, All Things Bright and Beautiful
  • Merrilee Waldron, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Mary Watt, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Ashley Weber, Greeley School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Lynn White, Hubbard Woods School
  • Lori Widlicka, Crow Island School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carolyn Wing, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Joe Yolles, Sacred Heart School
  • Deana Youkhana, Sacred Heart School