Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2008 Teacher Tributes

  • Kathleen Al-Basit, Skokie School
  • Joanne Amaral, Hubbard Woods School
  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Dodi Bailen, Middlefork School
  • Marie Barraud, The French School
  • Chris Basten, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mary Bell, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Carlos Benfeldt, North Shore School for the Arts
  • Rachel Berkhof, Middlefork School
  • Lee Block, North Shore Country Day School
  • Lea Bradley, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Lisa Brumwell, Middlefork School
  • Carol Brusslan, Family Network of Highland Park
  • Dana Bulan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Karen Byrnes, Middlefork School
  • Kerry Castino, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Debbie Catalano, Sacred Heart School
  • Terri Chamberlin, Sears School
  • Deidre Churchill, Crow Island School
  • Colleen Clark, Sacred Heart School
  • Kristin Clendenin, Greeley School
  • Susan Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Laurel Cravens, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Melanie Diakakis, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Marie Dickey, Crow Island School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Meredith Dodd, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Patty Dodson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Liz Donnelly, Sacred Heart School
  • Michael Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Kate Edwards, North Shore Country Day School
  • Joan Elliott, Crow Island School
  • Cathy Fansher, Sears School
  • Anne Feeney, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Elyse Ferdinand, Little Bits at the Winnetka Community House
  • Mary Fisher, Little Bits at the Winnetka Community House
  • Steve Flamich, Washburne School
  • Sarah Fleischer, Skokie School
  • Veronica Frehe, Crow Island School
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Daphne Fugate, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Annie Gentithes, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jeff Gerdin, Sears School
  • Marion Gladstein, Washburne School
  • Cecelia Gigiolio, Washburne School
  • Alison Gilchrist, Sears School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Barb Golumb, Middlefork School
  • Judy Gould, Sears School
  • Allison Greer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Tammy Grippo, Hubbard Woods School
  • Caroline Gu, Greeley School
  • Katherine Hall, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Vicki Handwerk, Sears School
  • Molly Happ, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Winder Holeman, North Shore Country Day School
  • Connie Horner, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • David Hovis, Washburne Junior High
  • Susan Hugebeck, Greeley School
  • Joy Hunter, Harkness House for Children
  • Kathy Irvin, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Lisa Jarvis, Winnetka Community House
  • Leslie Jenner, Greeley School
  • Marianne Jennings, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Liz Johnson, Greenwich (CT) Country Day School
  • Joanna Johnston, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Libby Joyce, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Justyna Kalinowska, Sears School
  • Sherry Kaufman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Tammy Kerovac, Hubbard Woods School
  • Amy Kinsella, Sears School
  • Mary Korte, Winnetka Public School Nursery 
  • Maria Kurt, The French School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Trish Lapkus, St. Joseph School
  • Jennifer Latala, Greeley School
  • Michelle Korte Leccia, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Mary Lind, Skokie School
  • Brittny Lissner, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Katie Lodge, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Allison Lopuszynski, Sears School
  • Kathy Lowell, Sears School
  • Jami McCormack, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kate McLellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jennifer McManus, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Sheila Meenan, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • John Miller, Crow Island School
  • Tawanda Moore, Harkness House for Children
  • Joann Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Maria Muro, The French School
  • Ola Muszynski, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School
  • Amey O'Donnell, Sears School
  • Pascale Oger, The French School
  • Megan O'Neal, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Trish Parenti, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Robert Pasquesi, New Trier High School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Jennifer Peterson, Sears School
  • Kristi Pettice, Harkness House for Children
  • Katie Philipp, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Noreen Potempa, North Shore Country Day School
  • Michele Pranno-Donkle, Winnetka Public School Nursery 
  • Chuck Prestidge, Sears School
  • Ann Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Gretchen Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Ann Rice, Sears School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Barb Rodriguez, Sears School
  • Mia Romero, North Shore Country Day School
  • Barb Rosenberg, Middlefork School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Kelly Ryan, Greeley School
  • Sally Ryan, Crow Island School
  • Dale Samlan, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Meghan Scarsella, Sacred Heart School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • John Scheidt, Sears School
  • Lindy Schmidt, Crow Island School
  • Lindsay Schmieding, Middlefork School
  • Jeremy Schoenecker, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Katherine Schuler, Crow Island School
  • Jennifer Schulz, Greeley School
  • Jenny Seeds, Crow Island School
  • Leslie Shank, Hubbard Woods School
  • Betty Ann Shanley, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Bonnie Silverman, JRC Early Childhood Center
  • Julie Singer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Nicole Smart, North Shore Country Day School
  • Judy Smolen, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Susan Stephenson, Sears School
  • Mia Stompanato, Montessori School of Lake Forest
  • Sheri Styczen, Middlefork School
  • Dan Sweeney, North Shore Country Day School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Wendy Taylor, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Three Day Preschool Teachers, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Joyce Toan, Sears School
  • Laura Tolbert, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Katie Toth, Crow Island School
  • Carolyn Tripp, Baker Demonstration School
  • Jen Unger, Skokie School
  • Chris VanderPal, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Elizabeth Vola, Skokie School
  • Kelli Walton, Washburne School
  • Debra Wechter, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Farida Weller, The French School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Stephanie Welter, Washburne School
  • Jan Wennberg
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Pam Whalley, North Shore Country Day School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carolyn Wing, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jill Witt, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Kavan Yee, Washburne School
  • Deana Youkhana, Sacred Heart School
  • Jill Zifkin, Hubbard Woods School