Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2009 Teacher Tributes

  • Steve Agouridis, Skokie School
  • Tracy Aiden, Baker Demonstration School
  • Joanna Amaral, Hubbard Woods School
  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Shannon Anderson, Skokie School
  • Linda Bachta, Washburne School
  • Marie Barraud, French School
  • Kelly Baskin, Washburne School
  • Anne Belmont, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Rachel Berkhof, Middlefork School
  • Jennifer Bertacchi, Washburne School
  • Mary Beth Bohan, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jennifer Burton, Sacred Heart School
  • Megan Carrick, Pediatric Therapy
  • Kerry Castino, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Jill Chrobak, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Colleen Clark, Sacred Heart School
  • Elizabeth Clemmitt, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Cathy Coleman, Hubbard Woods School
  • Steve Collins, North Shore Country Day School
  • Susan Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Elaine Dekin, Middlefork School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Joan Duffy, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Michael Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Joan Elliot, Crow Island School
  • Annie Finlay, Crow Island School
  • Sarah Fleischer, Skokie School
  • Veronica Frehe, Crow Island School
  • Caryn Friedman, Joseph Sears School
  • Sara Friedman, Greeley School
  • Jan Garcia, Greeley School
  • Julia Garcia-Roch, Washburne School
  • Wyn Gilbert, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Alison Gilchrist, Joseph Sears School
  • Betsy Gmitro, Crow Island School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Candice Gordon, Skokie School
  • Angela Gouveia, Skokie School
  • Andrea Graf, Skokie School
  • Jennifer Grant, Wilmette Community Nursery School
  • Allison Greer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Katherine Hall, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Julie Halpern, Washburne School
  • Molly Happ, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Krissy Hawkins, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Meg Hesselman, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Barbara Hesterberg, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Heidi Higgins, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Darcy Hill, Crow Island School
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Sandy Holtz, Hubbard Woods School
  • David Hovis, Washburne School
  • Stephanie Howard, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Susan Hugebeck, Greeley School
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Joanna Johnston, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Margaret Joyce, Washburne School
  • Melissa Kahn, Greeley School
  • Sherry Kaufman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Erika Keating, Crow Island School
  • Amy Kenyon, North Shore Country Day School
  • Amy Kinsella, Joseph Sears School
  • Linda Kiracibasi, North Shore Country Day School
  • Anna Ladik, Washburne School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Jennifer Latala, Greeley School
  • Julie LeGarf, French School
  • Carolyn Lemein, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Sue Leoni, North Shore Country Day School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Brittny Lissner, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Kathy Lowell, Joseph Sears School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Eileen Lynn, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Martha Maggiore, Joseph Sears School
  • Debbie Martin, Crow Island School
  • Jami McCormack, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kate McLellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Peggy McMorrow, Skokie School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Laura Meza, Spanish School
  • Middlefork/Sunset Ridge Teachers
  • Christine Murray, Skokie School
  • Ola Muszynski,Winnetka Public School Nursery

  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Anna Nardulli, North Shore Country Day School
  • Mary Nimrod, Sts. Faith, Hope, & Charity School
  • Keely Norris, Skokie School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School
  • Randy Orlove, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Jennifer Orr, Christian Heritage Academy
  • Trish Parenti, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Carin Peacock, Greeley School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Jennifer Peterson, Joseph Sears School
  • Michele Pranno, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Chuck Prestidge, Joseph Sears School
  • Ann Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Betsy Regan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Francine Richman, Washburne School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Kerry Russell, Wilmette Community Nursery School
  • Laurie Sahn, Joseph Sears School
  • Meghan Scarsella, Sacred Heart School
  • Jenny Seeds, Crow Island School
  • Jessica Sheaffer, Crow Island School
  • Leslie Shank, Hubbard Woods School
  • Julie Singer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Sue Sklansky, The Family Room
  • Bart Steinberg, Skokie School
  • Daphna Stepen, Joseph Sears School
  • Elizabeth Stone, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Pat Stone, Skokie School
  • Cheryl Streedain, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sheri Styczen, Middlefork School
  • Dale Swanson, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Ann Syvertsen, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Laura Tolbert, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Catherine Turban, French School
  • Rebecca Uchida, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Chris VanderPal, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Deb Wechter, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Kristen Welch, Sunset Ridge School
  • Stacy Wellman, Greeley School
  • Stephanie Welter, Washburne School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Cary Williams, Skokie School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Hillary Wirtz, North Shore Coountry Day School
  • Jill Witt, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Lynda Wood, North Shore Country Day School
  • Krista Wray, Hubbard Woods School
  • Deana Youkhana, Sacred Heart School
  • Amy Zier, Pediatric Therapy
  • Robin Zogby, Sunset Ridge School