Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2010 Teacher Tributes

  • Steve Agouridis, Skokie School
  • Kathleen Al-Basit, Skokie School
  • Carrie Andalman, Hubbard Woods School
  • Paula Anderson, Sacred Heart School
  • Shannon Anderson, Skokie School
  • Linda Bachta, Washburne School
  • Kelly Baskin, Washburne School
  • Judy Bayley, Christian Heritage Academy
  • Rachel Berkhof, Middlefork School
  • Jennifer Bertacchi, Washburne School
  • Julie Bode, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Mary Beth Bohan, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Naila Bokhari, Washburne School
  • Mar Borie, North Shore Country Day School
  • Barbara Bruno, Central School
  • Dana Bulan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Blakely Bundy, Winnetka Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Liz Burke, Sacred Heart School
  • Todd Burleson, Hubbard Woods School
  • Kerry Castino, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Jeni Cecil, Hubbard Woods School
  • Dr. Maureen Cheever, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jill Chrobak, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kris Clendenin, Greeley School
  • Judi Conaghan, Joseph Sears School
  • Stephanie Conran, Greeley School
  • Sue Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Elissa Cornyn, Greeley School
  • Maggie Coyne, Washburne School
  • Shirley Cullen, North Shore Country Day School
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Elaine Dekin, Middlefork School
  • Robert Denien, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mike Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Kathy Elbert, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Jennifer Ellerman, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Joan Elliott, Crow Island School
  • Teri Erickson, Washburne School
  • Libby Ester, North Shore Country Day School
  • Gina Estkowski, St. Joseph School
  • Carey Farrell, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Anne Feeney, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Elyse Ferdinand, Winnetka Community House Little Bits Program
  • Dave Flahive, Washburne School
  • Sarah Fleischer, Skokie School
  • Veronica Frehe, Crow Island School
  • Sara Friedman, Greeley School
  • Mary Fisher, Winnetka Community House Little Bits Program
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Julia Garcia-Roch, Washburne School
  • Rita Gardner, Hubbard Woods School
  • Elza Garnett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Annie Gentithes, North Shore Country Day School
  • Sheila Gideon, speech therapist
  • Alison Gilchrist, Joseph Sears School
  • Lisa Glowski, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Julie Glunz, Joseph Sears School
  • Betsy Gmitro, Crow Island School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Laura Good, Greeley School
  • Jennifer Grant, Wilmette Community Nursery School
  • Dr. Mary Frances Greene, Middlefork School
  • Mary Groesch, Greeley School
  • Danny Hallum, Greeley School
  • Julie Halpern, Washburne School
  • Elise Hansen, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kathy Hardy, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Meghan Hargrave, Skokie School
  • Missy Harrison, Children's Ministries, Christ Church
  • Krissy Hawkins, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Valerie Haynor, Banner Preschool
  • Lisa Henthorn, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Dr. Mary Herrmann, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Cassandra Hiland, North Shore Country Day School
  • Kathy Himan, Sacred Heart School
  • Trevor Hope, Sunset Ridge School
  • David Hovis, Washburne School
  • Dr. Susan Hugebeck, Greeley School
  • Ruth Jackson, Green Bay School
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Leslie Jenner, Greeley School
  • Rachael Jennings, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Elizabeth Johnson, Greenwich (CT) Country Day School
  • Kyle Jones, North Shore Country Day School
  • Meg Joyce, Washburne School
  • Adell Kabins, Banner Preschool
  • Melissa Kahn, Greeley School
  • Sherry Kaufman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Erika Keating, Crow Island School
  • Monica Kelly, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Tammy Kerouac, Hubbard Woods School
  • Elizabeth Kirsch, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Betsy Kochvar, speech therapist
  • Mary Korte, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Maria Kurt, French School
  • Anna Ladik, Washburne School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Vicki Laskaris, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Jennifer Latala, Greeley School
  • Rachel Lauer, Winentka Community Nursery School
  • Jo Layug, Sacred Heart School
  • Diana Lee, Skokie School
  • Kathy Lee, Washburne School
  • Kate Lennon, Skokie School
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Brittny Lissner, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Kathy Lowell, Joseph Sears School
  • Jackie Luxem, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Eileen Lynn, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Eileen Maday, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Martha Maggiore, Joseph Sears School
  • Zachary Mayburn, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jennifer McCarty, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Julie McDonough, Hubbard Woods School
  • Michelle McKenna, Nutritionist
  • Kate McLellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Peggy McMorrow, Skokie School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Laura Meza, Spanish School
  • Dan Miller, Greeley School
  • Patricia Mitchell, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Joann Mucci, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Ola Muszynski, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Sara Nash, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Christine Ng, Crow Island School
  • Mary Nimrod, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School
  • Colleen O'Donnell, Sacred Heart School
  • Gwen Oelerich, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Trish Parenti, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Missy Parks, Crow Island School
  • Karin Peacock, Greeley School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Julie Pfeffer, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Annee Phillips, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sue Pomykalski, Central School
  • Rebecca Pontarelli, St. Joseph's School
  • Michele Pranno, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Ann Quinn, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Betsy Regan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Sally Ryan, Crow Island School
  • Laurie Sahn, Joseph Sears School
  • Lindsay Schmieding, Middlefork School
  • Katherine Schuler, Crow Island School
  • Jennifer Schulz, Greeley School
  • Dr. Dan Schwartz, Washburne School
  • Elizabeth Seiffer, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jessica Sheaffer, Crow Island School
  • Betty Ann Shanley, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Toula Sideris, Joseph Sears School
  • Betsy Simpson, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Julie Singer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Patty Smart, Greeley School
  • Judy Smolen, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Sharon Sprague, Joseph Sears School
  • Bart Steinberg, Skokie School
  • London Summerville, Washburne School
  • Bob Sweene, Crow Island School
  • Dan Sweeney, North Shore Country Day School
  • Laura Tolbert, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Cheri Trombino, Middlefork School
  • Anne Trueman, Joseph Sears School
  • Karen Tzanetopoulos, Skokie School
  • Jen Unger, Skokie School
  • Sara Warga, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Mary Watt, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Deb Wechter, St. Elisabeth's Nursery School
  • Kristin Welch, Sunset Ridge School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Lynn White, Hubbard Woods School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carolyn Wing, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Hilary Wirtz, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jill Witt, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Ann Marie Wolfe, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Kavan Yee, Washburne School