4



 

Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2011 Teacher Tributes

  • Kay Ackerman, Hubbard Woods School (retired)
  • Paige Allen, Crow Island School
  • Rosana Amato, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Carrie Andalman, Hubbard Woods School
  • Shannon Anderson, Skokie School
  • Susan Bachler, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Marie Jo Badier, Spanish School
  • Maggie Baldwin, Crow Island School
  • Liz Barlock, Baker Demonstration School
  • DJ Barraca, Washburne School
  • Marie Barraud, French School
  • Chris Basten, Hubbard Woods School
  • Keely Beaudette, Skokie School
  • Robin Bell, Middlefork School
  • Janet Bennett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Joanne Bennett, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Lee Block, North Shore Country Day School
  • Peggy Bourke, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Brady, The Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Carol Broos, Sunset Ridge School
  • Dana Bulan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Blakely Bundy, The Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Amanda Burns, Sacred Heart School
  • Eric Chan, Washburne School
  • Maureen Cheever, Hubbard Woods School
  • Lindsay Connell, Hubbard Woods School
  • Stephanie Conran, Greeley School
  • Melissa Cook, Greeley School
  • Elissa Cornyn, Greeley School
  • Maggie Coyne, Washburne School
  • Ann Crawley, First Congregational Church Nursery School (CT)
  • Heather Crimmins, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Tifani Daly, Skokie School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Kim Degand, Wilmette Community Nursery School
  • Stephanie Diakakis, Ronald Knox Montessori School
  • Linda Dick, The Cove School
  • Mike Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Paul Easton, New Trier High School
  • Dayle Ellis, Hubbard Woods School
  • Louisa Erickson, Skokie School
  • Mary Ethington, Crow Island School
  • Carey Farrell, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Sarah Fleischer, Skokie School
  • Ellen Fogarty, Sacred Heart School
  • Veronica Frehe, Crow Island School
  • Caryn Friedman, Joseph Sears School
  • Sara Friedman, Greeley School
  • Leif Gamrath, New Trier High School
  • Elza Garnett, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Suzan Garnett, North Shore Country Day School
  • Amy Gasaway, A Joyful Noise Preschool

  • Fanny Giorda, French School
  • Marion Gladstein, Washburne School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mindy Golub, Sunset Ridge School
  • A. J. Gomberg, New Trier High School
  • Bonnie Gorelick, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Angela Gouveia, Skokie School
  • Elise Hansen, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Kathy Hardy, Hubbard Woods School
  • Missy Harrison,Children's Ministries at Christ Church
  • Preston Hayes
  • Christy Herndon, North Shore Country Day School
  • Meg Hesselmann, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Kathy Hofshield, Harper Elementary School
  • David Hovis, Washburne School
  • Kathy Irvin, North Shore Country Day School
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Rachel Jennings, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Ann Jordahl, Montessori School of Lake Forest/Blue House
  • Stephanie Joseph, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Libby Joyce, The Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Meg Joyce, Washburne School
  • Faith Kanatzidis, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Sherry Kaufman, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Anne Kelly, District 36 Board of Education
  • Shawn Kerns, Hubbard Woods School
  • Tammy Kerouac, Hubbard Woods School
  • Trisha Kocanda, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Hollis Kunz, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Jolanta Kusnierek, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Anna Ladik, Washburne School
  • Meg LaLonde, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Charlotte Laporte, French School
  • Vicki Laskaris, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Jen Latala, Greeley School
  • Rachel Lauer, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Jo Layug, Sacred Heart School
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Brittny Lissner, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Allison Lopuszynski, Joseph Sears School
  • Leslie Loughnane, Greeley School
  • Kathy Lowell, Joseph Sears School
  • Maha Lubbat, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jackie Luxem, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Martha Maggiore, Joseph Sears School
  • Robin Magnusson, Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Betty Manley, Skokie School
  • Debbie Martin, Crow Island School
  • Lisa Mattera, Sunset Ridge School
  • Dr. Michael McCanna
  • Kate McLellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Peggy McMorrow, Skokie School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • John Miller, Crow Island School
  • Sarah Mills, North Shore Country Day School
  • Bonnie Muran, Middlefork School
  • Mary Nimrod, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • John O'Connor, New Trier High School
  • Colleen O'Donnell, Sacred Heart School
  • Marie Ortmann, Central School
  • Missy Parks, Crow Island School
  • Jamie Pell, Crow Island School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Julie Pfeffer, Crow Island School
  • Caitlin Prouty, North Shore Country Day School
  • Betsy Regan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Eve Richards, Crow Island School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Kathy Romano, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Daniel Ryan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Kelly Ryan, Greeley School
  • Bob Rzeszutko, Washburne School
  • Laurie Sahn, Joseph Sears School
  • Maggie Scannell, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jesse Semeyn, Washburne School
  • Betty Ann Shanley, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Jessica Sheaffer, Crow Island School
  • Toula Sideris, Joseph Sears School
  • Betsy Simpson, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Jeanne Smith, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Marj Steiner, Greeley School
  • Daphna Stepen, Joseph Sears School

  • Elizabeth Stone, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Joshua Swanner, Washburne School
  • Dale Swanson, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Jen Unger, Skokie School
  • Chris VanderPal, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Dana Vance, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Stephen Vowles, Washburne School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Kelli Walton, Washburne School
  • Sara Warga, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • David Wartik, Hubbard Woods School
  • Fay Wasserman, Crow Island School
  • Kristin Welch, Sunset Ridge School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carrie Winter, Hubbard Woods School
  • Hillary Wirtz, North Shore Country Day School
  • Jill Witt, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Krista Wray, Hubbard Woods School
  • Mark Wukas, New Trier High School
  • Robin Zogby, Sunset Ridge School