Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2012 Teacher Tributes

  • Patty Acri, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jill Adler, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Steve Agouridis, Skokie School
  • Bryan Albro, Sunset Ridge School
  • Mar Alkemade, North Shore Country Day School
  • Joanna Amaral, Hubbard Woods School

  • Shannon Anderson, Skokie School
  • Susan Bachler, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Jenn Bacon, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Marie Jo Badier, Spanish School
  • Joanne Baker, Hubbard Woods School
  • Michelle Baldwin, Willow Wood Preschool
  • D. J. Barraca, Washburne School
  • Marie Barraud, French School
  • Sheri Barth-Johnston, Crow Island School
  • Judy Bayley, Christian Heritage Academy
  • Mary Bielecki, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Peggy Bourke, Crow Island School
  • Lindsay Bozeday, Middlefork School
  • Lisa Brumwell, Middlefork School
  • Carol Brusslan, Family Network
  • Blakely Bundy, The Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Ross Cabin, Joseph Sears School
  • Judith Cambell, Hubbard Woods School
  • Gail Carberry, Crow Island School
  • Jill Carell, Joseph Sears School
  • Jill Chrobak, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Grant Clark, Franklin School (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Elizabeth Clemmitt, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Kris Clendenin, Greeley School
  • Judi Conaghan, Joseph Sears School
  • Maureen Condon, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Lindsay Connell, Hubbard Woods School
  • Stephanie Conran, Greeley School
  • Melissa Cook, Greeley School
  • David Cooper, Washburne School
  • Sue Cornelo, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Elissa Cornyn, Hubbard Woods School
  • Sarah Crawford, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Ann Crawley, First Congregational Church Nursery School (Darien, CT)
  • Ania Czubin, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Alexis Damon, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Lauren DeFrank, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Candace DeGuire, Ronald Knox Montessori
  • Elaine Dekin, Middlefork School
  • Rob Denien, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Dr. Mark Ditthardt, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Camille Dominguez, North Shore Country Day School
  • Sara Donhost, Hubbard Woods School
  • Robyn Dori, Crow Island School
  • Mike Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Gina Dwyer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Tom Eber, Skokie School
  • Dayle Ellis, Hubbard Woods School
  • Joan Elliott, Crow Island School
  • Louisa Erickson, Skokie School
  • Mary Evans, Greeley School
  • Cathy Fansher, Joseph Sears School
  • Connie Fapka, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Eve Finzer, Ronald Knox Montessori
  • Geneva Fox, North Shore Country Day School
  • Veronica Frehe, Crow Island School
  • Caryn Friedman, Joseph Sears School
  • Sara Friedman, Greeley School
  • Missy Frier, Skokie School
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Julia Garcia-Roch, Washburne School
  • Suzan Garnett, North Shore Country Day School
  • Amy Gasaway, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Pat Gillings, Middlefork School
  • Fanny Giorda, French School
  • Marion Gladstein, Washburne School
  • Lisa Glowski, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Barbara Golomb, Middlefork School
  • Jeff Gonzalez, Franklin School (Santa Monica, CA)
  • Ted Graf, Greeley School
  • Dr. Thomas Hagerman, Winnetka Public Schools
  • Suzan Hanrahan, North Shore Country Day School
  • Meghan Hargrave, Skokie School
  • Timothy Hayes, New Trier High School
  • Cristy Herndon, North Shore Country Day School
  • Hillary Heartson, Greeley School
  • Josh Higgins, Skokie School
  • Darcy Hill, Crow Island School
  • Cydney Hogan, Sacred Heart School
  • Amanda Holly, Chicago Cognitive Behavioral Treatment Center
  • Connie Horner, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • David Hovis, Washburne School
  • Hubbard Woods School Staff and Faculty
  • Lynne Hubert, Joseph Sears School
  • Kim Hufferd-Ackles, Open Wings School (Kenosha, WI)
  • Kathy Irvin, North Shore Country Day School
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Kim Johns, Baker Demonstration School
  • Mary Johnson, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Mellaura Johnson, Avoca West School
  • Brittany Jones, Sacred Heart School
  • Lisa Kampwirth, Baker Demonstration School
  • Faith Kanatzidis, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Whitney Kappus, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Christine Kapusta, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • A. J. Kellar, Washburne School
  • Tammy Kerouac, Hubbard Woods School
  • Subhana Khaja, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Rachel Labuz, Greeley School
  • Chris Lambros, Skokie School
  • Jen Latala, Greeley School
  • Rachel Lauer, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Julianne Leszczynski, Sacred Heart School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Katie Lodge, Sacred Heart School
  • Katie Longstreth, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Janet Lord, North Shore Country Day School
  • Kathy Lowell, Joseph Sears School
  • Jackie Luxem, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Mary Luxem, Sacred Heart School
  • Allegra Magrisso, Crow Island School
  • Jory Mangurten, Joseph Sears School
  • Betty Manley, Skokie School
  • Amy Marcos, Washburne School
  • Kathy Marquardt, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Debbie Martin, Crow Island School
  • Lisa Mattera, Sunset Ridge School
  • Zak Maybaum, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Colleen McAllister, Wilmette Community Nursery School
  • Kate McLellan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Peggy McMorrow, Skokie School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Dawn Meziere, Sunset Ridge School
  • Olga Miklasz, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Margaret Morphew, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Gail Moses, Joseph Sears School
  • Maria Muro, Spanish School
  • Ola Muszynski, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jean Nadick, Crow Island School
  • Jesse Nolan, Sunset Ridge School
  • Laura Norris, Crow Island School
  • Gwen Oelerich, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Robin Padar, Ronald Knox Montessori
  • Olimpia Paluch, Central School
  • Bronwyn Parhad, Winnetka-Northfield Public Library
  • Missy Parks, Crow Island School
  • Margaret Washburne Plagge
  • Michele Porta, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Noreen Potempa, North Shore Country Day School
  • Chuck Prestidge, Joseph Sears School
  • Erin Quaglia, Washburne School
  • Anna Rasmussen, Crow Island School
  • Betsy Regan, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Byrd Rhyne, Hubbard Woods School
  • Ann Rice, Joseph Sears School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Christine Roberts, Sunset Ridge School
  • Mary Rogers, Kid-Motion
  • Kellie Rouse, Middlefork School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Reggie Ruggie, Sunset Ridge School
  • Dr. Daniel Ryan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Kelly Ryan, Greeley School
  • Rob Rzeszutko, Washburne School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jen Schulz, Greeley School
  • Sheena Selvey, North Shore Academy
  • Amy Shuldiner, North Shore Country Day School
  • Diane Sigman, Middlefork School
  • Julie Singer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Dana Specht, North Shore Country Day School
  • Bart Steinberg, Skokie School
  • Daphna Stepen, Joseph Sears School
  • Elizabeth Stone, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Joshua Swanner, Washburne School
  • Dale Swanson, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Kimeri Swanson-Beck, Baker Demonstration School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • Teachers at Winnetka Covenant Church Preschool
  • Katie Lodge Then, Sacred Heart School
  • Sandra Thomas, Let's Play Together
  • Joyce Toan, Joseph Sears School
  • Peter Tragos, New Trier High School
  • Jennifer Tyler, Sacred Heart School
  • Fay Wasserman, Crow Island School
  • Harmony Watson, Joseph Sears School
  • Jennifer Watson, North Shore Country Day School
  • Mary Watt, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Bonnie Weisberg, Crow Island School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Berkley Wellstein, North Shore Country Day School
  • Matt Wendt, New Trier High School
  • Sara Werthmann, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Lynn White, Hubbard Woods School
  • Lori Widlicka, Baker Demonstration School
  • Cary Williams, Skokie School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carrie Winter, Hubbard Woods School
  • Krista Wray, Hubbard Woods School
  • Rosemary Yocherer, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Julie Zemon, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Meg Zuehl, Washburne School