Make a Teacher Tribute

2015 Teacher Tributes

2014 Teacher Tributes

2013 Teacher Tributes

2012 Teacher Tributes

2011 Teacher Tributes

2010 Teacher Tributes

2009 Teacher Tributes

2008 Teacher Tributes

2007 Teacher Tributes

2006 Teacher Tributes

2005 Teacher Tributes

2004 Teacher Tributes

2003 Teacher Tributes

 

2013 Teacher Tributes

  • Patty Acri, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Jill Adler, formerly at Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Steve Agouridis, Skokie School
  • A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Darcy Aksamitowski, Crow Island School
  • Joanna Amaral, Hubbard Woods School
  • Shannon Anderson, Skokie School
  • Linda Bachta, Washburne School
  • Joanne Baker, Hubbard Woods School
  • Kim Barbaro, Skokie School
  • Marie Barraud, French School
  • Catherine Barron, Hubbard Woods School
  • Tina Barron, Christian Heritage Academy
  • Andy Becker, Washburne School
  • Robin Bell, Middlefork School
  • Rachel Berkhof, Middlefork School
  • Jennifer Bertacchi, Washburne School
  • Beth Black, Hubbard Woods School
  • Judy Bold, Greeley School
  • Lindsay Bozeday, Middlefork School
  • Betsy Brand, Skokie School
  • Stacy Buehler, Baker Demonstration School
  • Dana Bulan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Blakely Bundy, The Alliance for Early Childhood
  • Eileen Canafax, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Gail Carberry, Crow Island School
  • Katie Carden, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Jill Carell, Joseph Sears School
  • Shelby Cavnar, Sunset Ridge School
  • Jeni Cecil, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jill Chrobak, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Jon Comstock, Sacred Heart School
  • Maureen Condon, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Stephanie Conran, Greeley School
  • David Cooper, Washburne School
  • Judy Cooper, Kid-Motion
  • Victor Cooper, Washburne School
  • Sue Cornello, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Elissa Cornyn, Hubbard Woods School
  • Ann Crawley, First Congregational Church Nursery School (Darien, CT)
  • Donna Curry, violin teacher
  • Alexis Damon, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Sophie Darasse, French School
  • Pam Darnall, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Sidney Dechovitz, Crow Island School
  • Candace DeGuire, Ronald Knox Montessori
  • Elaine Dekin, Middlefork School
  • Rob Denien, Hubbard Woods School
  • Donna DeWit, Chritian Heritage Academy
  • Marie Dickey, Crow Island School
  • Jay Dillon, Hubbard Woods School
  • Robyn Dori, Crow Island School
  • Mike Dugo, Crow Island School
  • Brendan Dunn, Crow Island School
  • Gina Dwyer, Winnetka Public School Nursery
  • Jennifer Ellerman, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Joan Elliott, Crow Island School
  • Dayle Ellis, Hubbard Woods School
  • Louisa Erickson, Skokie School
  • Maureen Etter, Washburne School
  • Jamie Evans, Central School
  • Cathy Fansher, Joseph Sears School
  • Connie Fapka, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Anne Feeney, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Jennifer Felderman, Greeley School
  • Geneva Fox, North Shore Country Day School
  • Ashley Frahler, Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity School
  • Sara Friedman, Greeley School
  • Erik Fritzsche, Greeley School
  • Jan Gaines, Skokie School
  • Julia Garcia-Roch, Washburne School
  • Amy Gasaway, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Melissa Geisler, Skokie School
  • Lizzy Giffen, North Shore Country Day School
  • Paige Goettel, Hubbard Woods School
  • Marla Goldberg, Skokie School
  • Minda Golub, Sunset Ridge School
  • Angela Gouveia, Skokie School
  • Andrea Graf, Skokie School
  • Ted Graf, Greeley School
  • David Green, North Shore Country Day School
  • Thomas Hagerman, Winnetka School District 36
  • Vicki Handwerk, Joseph Sears School
  • Suzan Hanrahan, North Shore Country Day School
  • Meghan Hargrave, Skokie School
  • Kathy Hofshield, Harper School
  • Lynn Horne, Sunset Ridge School
  • Connie Horner, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • David Hovis, Washburne School
  • Stephanie Howard, Rose Hall Montessori
  • Kathy Irvin, North Shore Country Day School
  • Joe Jakcsy, Joseph Sears School
  • Katarina Jaksic, Greeley School
  • Mary Johnson and the Butterfly Teachers, All Things Bright & Beautiful Preschool
  • Lisa Kampwirth, Baker Demonstration School
  • Tammy Kerouac, Hubbard Woods School
  • Jolanta Kusnierek, A Joyful Noise Preschool
  • Anna Ladik, Washburne School
  • Liz Leonard, Winnetka Community Nursery School
  • Julianne Leszczynski, Sacred Heart School
  • Laura Lieberman, Greeley School
  • Allison Lopuszynski, Joseph Sears School
  • Janet Lord, North Shore Country Day School
  • Andy Lubetkin, Joseph Sears School
  • Mary Luxum, Sacred Heart School
  • Eileen Maday, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Martha Maggiore, Joseph Sears School
  • Jory Mangurten, Joseph Sears School
  • Debbie Martin, Crow Island School
  • Katie Mayo, Skokie School
  • Maria McCarthy, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Phyllis McMillan, Hubbard Woods School
  • Peggy McMorrow, Skokie School
  • Sheila Medow, Crow Island School
  • Bill Meuer, District 36 School Board
  • Dawn Meziere, Sunset Ridge School
  • Olga Miklasz, Northfield Community Nursery School
  • Bonnie Muran, Middlefork School
  • Michelle Ney, Crow Island School
  • Jesse Nolan, Sunset Ridge School
  • Robin Padar, Ronald Knox Montessori  
  • Olimpia Paluch, Central School
  • Missy Parks, Crow Island School
  • Carin Peacock, Baker Demostration School
  • Drew Peterson, Greeley School
  • Jennifer Peterson, Joseph Sears School
  • Veronica Petrillo, Crow Island School
  • Linda Polak, Sunset Ridge School
  • Kathy Powers, Greeley School
  • Erin Quaglia, Washburne School
  • Naila Qureshi, Washburne School
  • Anna Rasmussen, Crow Island School
  • Stacy Reynolds, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Byrd Rhyne, Hubbard Woods School
  • Ann Rice, Joseph Sears School
  • Cindy Ritchell, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Gail Rodin, Joseph Sears School
  • Barb Rodriguez, Joseph Sears School
  • Barbara Rosenberg, Middlefork School
  • Anthony Rowe, Skokie School
  • Kelly Ryan, Greeley School
  • Bob Rzeszutko, Washburne School
  • Jason Scheetz, Hubbard Woods School
  • Suzanne Schwartz, Greeley School
  • Betty Ann Shanley, Sts. Faith, Hope and Charity School
  • Amy Shuldiner, North Shore Country Day School
  • Toula Sideris, Joseph Sears School
  • Elizabeth Skydell, Skokie School
  • Judy Smolen, Willow Wood Preschool
  • Daphna Stepen, Joseph Sears School
  • Susan Stonequist, Sunset Ridge School
  • Samatha Tabas, McKenzie School
  • Eva Tarini, Crow Island School
  • JoAnn Tennenbaum, Sunset Ridge School
  • Linda Tiesse, Joseph Sears School
  • Steve Timko, Sunset Ridge School
  • Joyce Toan, Joseph Sears School
  • Andrew Toniolo, Sunset Ridge School
  • Joanna Topolinski, Harper Elementary School
  • Pam Tracey, Harper Elementary School
  • Anne Trueman, Joseph Sears School
  • Jennifer Tyler, Sacred Heart School
  • Harmony Watson, Joseph Sears School
  • Betty Weir, Skokie School
  • Stacey Wellman, Greeley School
  • Stephanie Welter, Washburne School
  • Kari Wendt, All Things Bright and Beautiful Preschool
  • Laura Wettersten, Sacred Heart School
  • Jen Whitfield, Greeley School
  • Merilee Wicks, Hubbard Woods School
  • Cary Williams, Skokie School
  • Melissa Wimer, Crow Island School
  • Carrie Winter, Hubbard Woods School
  • Carol Wolfe, Central School
  • Krista Wray, Hubbard Woods School
  • Joe Yolles, Sacred Heart School
  • Melinda Zibart, Sunset Ridge School
  • Robin Zogby, Sunset Ridge School
  • Meg Zuehl, Washburne School